skip to Main Content

Buchu Tea

R150.00

20 x Buchu tea bags

Buchu Tea is made from a flowering medicinal plant called Agathosma Betulina, native to the western parts of South Africa.

Buchu Tea Benefits:

  • Treats digestive problems
  • Treats kidney infections
  • Treats urinary tract infections
  • Helps with weight loss
  • Treats gout, arthritis and rheumatism
  • Good source of vitamins A, B, C and E
  • Flushes out harmful toxins from the body
  • Helps with stomach cramps and period pains
  • Relieves stomach ailments, nausea, diarrhoea and flatulence

Serving Suggestions:

Use one tea bag of Buchu tea per cup. Add freshly boiled water, allow to brew for 3 minutes.

Storage:

Store Buchu tea in a cool, dry place. Once opened, re-seal or store in an airtight container.

Related:

Category:

Description

Scientific Name: Agathosma Betulina
Common Names: Boegoe, Buchu, Rondeblaarboegoe

Buchu Tea is extracted from a flowering shrub with many stems, known as Agathosma Betulina. The tea has a pleasant smell thanks to the oil glands found under the leaves of the Buchu plant.

Disclaimer: This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease and has not been evaluated by the Medicines Control Council.

Additional information

Delivery Information

Delivery within 3-5 working days anywhere in South Africa.

Back To Top
Open chat